Sync Up With Us!

facebookinstagramtwiter bird
SPONSORS

Thank you to our major sponsor -
Dauphin County, PA

Sheraton


Thank you to our gold sponsor -
Travel Champs

ice foot

 

Supporters

Hershey Entertainment

 

Competition Documents

Local Info

Area Attractions

Vendors

SPONSORS

1M

Soda Jerks

Results

Please review all results on www.icenetwork.com.

 

6.0 results

Masters

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Esprit de Corps MT, Hayden Recreation Cen...31311124/1 
2.Team Delaware MT, University of Delawar...23122216/2 
3.DC Edge MT, Washington FSC12233337/3 
4.Essex Blades MT, Essex SC of NJ Inc45444446/4 
5.Gotham City Synchro MT, The SC of New York Inc.54555557/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
AccountantMaureen DaltonPunta Gorda, FL
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 2Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Thomas SobellWellesley, MA
Judge 4Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 5Rebecca FinderIndianapolis, IN
Judge 6JoAnn HallFond Du Lac, WI
Judge 7Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 28, 2017, 01:39PM (Competition local time)

Open Adult

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Genesee Synchronized OAT, Genessee FSC11122314/1 
2.Team Reflections OAT, Central Pennsylvania FSC24311125/2 
3.Cutting Edge OAT, Camillus FSC43243235/3 
4.DC Edge OAT, Washington FSC32454455/4 
5.DownEasters OAT, Individual USFS Member55535547/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLAURA DAYSWest Roxbury, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
AccountantMichelle CohenPenfield, NY
Judge 1Ann BuckleyEsssex, MA
Judge 2Rebecca FinderIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 4Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Judge 5Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 6Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 7William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 28, 2017, 09:01AM (Competition local time)

Open Collegiate FINAL

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Princeton University OC, Princeton University FSC31212216/2 
2.University of NH OC, University of NH12164134/2 
3.Liberty Univ Flames OC, Liberty University48535424/4TOM 13
4.Mirror Images OC, Thomas Creek FSC74458344/4TOM 15
5.UM Terrapins Black OC, University of Marylan...25741556/5 
6.Boston College OC, Boston College57323764/5 
7.Oswego Ice Effects OC, Oswego State Universi...83676894/7 
8.Cornell University OC, Cornell University699107874/8TOM 28
9.Univ of Vermont OC, University of Vermont10688101084/8TOM 30
10.Orange Experience OC, Syracuse University91010996104/9 
11.UM Terrapins Red OC, University of Marylan...111111111111117/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLAURA DAYSWest Roxbury, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeJudith EdmondsWest Yarmouth, MA
AccountantMichelle CohenPenfield, NY
Judge 1Rebecca FinderIndianapolis, IN
Judge 2JoAnn HallFond Du Lac, WI
Judge 3Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Ann FauverGorham, ME
Judge 5Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 6Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 7Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jan 27, 2017, 04:00PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile FINAL

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.DC Edge Red OJT, Washington FSC18111116/1 
2.CNY Blizzard OJT, SC of Central NY52642324/3 
3.DC Edge Blue OJT, Washington FSC33577455/5 
4.Rainbow Connection, Potsdam FSC912312584/5 
5.Steel City Blades OJT, Pittsburgh FSC Inc.21210103264/6TOM 13
6.Sparklers OJT, Frederick FSC49984634/6TOM 17
7.Team Excel OJT, The SC of Boston653691274/6TOM 20
8.Mirror Images OJT, Thomas Creek FSC761156744/6TOM 21
9.Team Esprit Blue OJT, Hamden FSA Inc.8412288125/8 
10.Carolina Ice Synchro OJT, Central Carolina SC10749109104/9 
11.Ice Illusion OJT, New England SC121081151194/10 
12.CDNY Leading Edge OJT, Saratoga Springs FSC11117121110116/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
AccountantMaureen DaltonPunta Gorda, FL
Judge 1Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 2Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 4William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 5Lauren O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 6Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 7Thomas SobellWellesley, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jan 27, 2017, 07:21PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Teams A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.CNY Blizzard OJT, SC of Central NY32111425/2 
2.DC EDGE Blue OJT, Washington FSC11625314/2 
3.Rainbow Connection OJT, Potsdam FSC65332534/3 
4.Ice Illusion OJT, New England SC43444147/4 
5.Richmond Synchro OJT, Richmond FSC Inc.24773254/4 
6.Island Waves OJT, Nantucket SC56268884/6 
7.Munchkins OJT, Warwick Figure Skaters87857665/7TOM 31
8.Philly Spirit OJT, Philadelphia SC & HS78586775/7TOM 32

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith EdmondsWest Yarmouth, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeLeonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon, PA
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 2Rebecca FinderIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Lisa MarsocciNew York, NY
Judge 5Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 6Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Judge 7Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jan 26, 2017, 05:12PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Teams B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.DC EDGE Red OJT, Washington FSC11151116/1 
2.Steel City Blades OJT, Pittsburgh FSC Inc.52212226/2 
3.Team Excel OJT, The Skating Club of B...23533535/3 
4.Team Esprit BLUE OJT, Hamden FSA Inc.44424466/4 
5.Shadows OJT, SC of Southern Connec...36345944/4 
6.SCW Blades OJT, The SC of Wilmington ...85666356/6 
7.Triangle Ice Gliders OJT, Triangle FSC677710785/7 
8.Central Park Ice OJT, The SC of New York Inc.788971075/8 
9.Chevy Chase Black OJT, Chevy Chase Club99989697/9 
10.Team Esprit RED OJT, Hamden FSA Inc.1010101088107/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeLAURA DAYSWest Roxbury, MA
AccountantMegan BrownBurlington, VT
Judge 1Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 4Thomas SobellWellesley, MA
Judge 5JoAnn HallFond Du Lac, WI
Judge 6Ann BuckleyEsssex, MA
Judge 7Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jan 26, 2017, 06:39PM (Competition local time)

Open Juvenile Teams C

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sparklers OJT, Frederick FSC32322115/2 
2.Carolina Ice Synchro OJT, Central Carolina SC26813135/3TOM 10
3.CDNY Leading Edge OJT, Saratoga Springs FSC63231375/3TOM 12
4.Mirror Images OJT, Thomas Creek FSC41544545/4 
5.Southern Stars OJT, FSC of Charlotte55167624/5 
6.Syracuse Symmetry OJT, Syracuse FSC Inc.18656784/6 
7.National Blades OJT, Washington FSC74779456/7 
8.Starcatchers OJT, Laurel Ridge SC87385864/7 
9.Gardens Synchro OJT, The Gardens FSC of Ma...910998996/9 
10.Raleigh Rockers OJT, Triangle FSC1091010101097/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith EdmondsWest Yarmouth, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeLeonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon, PA
Judge 1Rebecca FinderIndianapolis, IN
Judge 2Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Judge 3JoAnn HallFond Du Lac, WI
Judge 4Lisa MarsocciNew York, NY
Judge 5Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 6Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 7Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Jan 26, 2017, 08:14PM (Competition local time)

Open Masters

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Philly Spirit OMT, Philadelphia SC and HS12112115/1 
2.Mirror Images OMT, Thomas Creek FSC31231225/2 
3.Philadelphia OMT, Wissahickon SC25463345/4 
4.The Colonials OMT, Colonial FSC43625464/4 
5.Precisely Right OMT, SC of Morris NJ Inc.54546635/5TOM 21
6.Team Delaware Dazzle OMT, University of Delawar...66354555/5TOM 22

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeLAURA DAYSWest Roxbury, MA
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon, PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 2William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Thomas SobellWellesley, MA
Judge 4Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 5Lisa MarsocciNew York, NY
Judge 6JoAnn HallFond Du Lac, WI
Judge 7Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 28, 2017, 09:49AM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile FINAL

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyliners PJT, Springdale FSC12212326/2 
2.DC Edge Blue PJT, Washington FSC76433114/3 
3.DC Edge Red PJT, Washington FSC31144646/4 
4.Shooting Stars PJT, Hayden Recreation Center43525586/5 
5.CNY Storm PJT, SC of Central New York296116255/6 
6.Philadelphia PJT, Wissahickon SC612781434/6TOM 14
7.Synchro Stars PJT, Gate City FSC55367774/6TOM 19
8.NJ Black Diamonds PJT, North Jersey FSC, Inc9811510864/8 
9.Shimmers PJT, SC of Southern Connect8799129105/9 
10.Team Exel PJT, The Skating Slub of B...101081281096/10 
11.Team Ashburn PJT, Washington FSC114106912114/10 
12.CDNY Cutting Edge PJT, Albany FSC121112101111124/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith EdmondsWest Yarmouth, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
AccountantMichelle CohenPenfield, NY
Judge 1William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 3Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Ann BuckleyEsssex, MA
Judge 6Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Judge 7Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 28, 2017, 11:38AM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile Teams A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Team Ashburn PJT, Washington FSC22151114/1 
2.Shimmers PJT, SC of Southern Connec...71212255/2 
3.Team Excel PJT, The Skating Club of B...13733365/3 
4.CDNY Cutting Edge PJT, Albany FSC57448924/5TOM 15
5.Starcatchers PJT, Laurel Ridge SC46665444/5TOM 17
6.Team Delaware PJT, University of Delawar...85327674/6TOM 16
7.Starlings PJT, New England SC38576584/6TOM 19
8.Syracuse Symmetry PJT, Syracuse FSC Inc.94984734/7 
9.Saint Sensations PJT, St Lawrence FSC Inc.69899897/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
AccountantMichelle CohenPenfield, NY
Judge 1Thomas SobellWellesley, MA
Judge 2Rebecca FinderIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 5Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 6Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 7Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jan 27, 2017, 11:41AM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile Teams B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shooting Stars PJT, Hayden Recreation Cen...12122316/2 
2.Synchro Stars PJT, Gate City FSC53311224/2 
3.CNY Storm PJT, SC of Central New York31246446/4 
4.NJ Black Diamonds PJT, North Jersey FSC Inc.24437535/4 
5.The Colonials PJT, Colonial FSC45555166/5 
6.Icing on the Cape PJT, The Bourne SC Inc.96864694/6 
7.Triangle Ice Gliders PJT, Triangle FSC67778756/7 
8.Synchroettes PJT, Essex SC of NJ Inc.78683874/7 
9.Southern Stars PJT, FSC of Charlotte89999987/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon, PA
Judge 1Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 2William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 4Thomas SobellWellesley, MA
Judge 5Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 6Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Judge 7Ann BuckleyEsssex, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jan 27, 2017, 01:00PM (Competition local time)

Pre Juvenile Teams C

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyliners PJT, Springdale FSC11113215/1 
2.DC EDGE Blue PJT, Washington FSC14231324/2TOM 6
3.DC EDGE Red PJT, Washington FSC32422134/2TOM 7
4.Philadelphia PJT, Wissahickon SC53345445/4 
5.Sparklers PJT, Frederick FSC56666557/6 
6.Precisely Right PJT, SC of Morris NJ Inc.45578684/6 
7.Valley Forge Cad PJT, Center Ice of Oaks FSC79754994/7 
8.Steel City Blades PJT, Pittsburgh FSC Inc.878871076/8 
9.Central Park Ice PJT, The SC of New York Inc.1089998105/9 
10.Gardens Synchro PJT, The Gardens FSC of Ma...810101010767/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeLAURA DAYSWest Roxbury, MA
AccountantMegan BrownBurlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 2Judith EdmondsWest Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Ann BuckleyEsssex, MA
Judge 4Rebecca FinderIndianapolis, IN
Judge 5Lisa MarsocciNew York, NY
Judge 6Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 7Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jan 27, 2017, 02:25PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary FINAL

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyliners PT, Springdale FSC72222216/2 
2.DC EDGE Blue PT, Washington FSC23175124/2 
3.Team Excel PT, The Skating Club of B...11314355/3 
4.Shooting Stars PT, Hayden Recreation Center99433445/4 
5.Synchroettes PT, Essex SC of NJ Inc.104581764/6 
6.Team Ashburn PT, Washington FSC667471095/7 
7.The Colonials PT, Colonial FSC486589105/8 
8.DC EDGE Red PT, Washington FSC559995126/9 
9.Skyliners Pre, Springale FSC371010111135/10TOM 33
10.Richmond Synchro PT, Richmond FSC, Inc111011610885/10TOM 42
11.Chesapeake Synchro PT, Indiv USFS Member812121166115/11 
12.Carolina Ice Synchro PT, Central Carolina SC1211812121277/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeJudith EdmondsWest Yarmouth, MA
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon, PA
Judge 1Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Judge 2William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 4Ann BuckleyEsssex, MA
Judge 5Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 6Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 7Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 28, 2017, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Team A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyliners PT, Springdale FSC11111117/1 
2.Chesapeake Synchro PT, Individual USFS Member32855224/3 
3.Team Ashburn PT, Washington FSC43446355/4 
4.DC EDGE Red PT, Washington FSC55224474/4TO 29
5.Carolina Ice Synchro PT, Central Carolina SC24377534/4TO 31
6.Richmond Synchro PT, Richmond FSC Inc.66668646/6 
7.Team Image PT, Yonkers FSC87532864/6 
8.Philadelphia Symmetry PT, Wissahickon SC78783784/7 
9.Team Esprit PT, Hamden FSA Inc.99999997/9 
10.Raleigh Rockers PT, Triangle FSC101010101010107/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith EdmondsWest Yarmouth, MA
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeLeonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
AccountantMichelle CohenPenfield, NY
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 2Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 3Lisa MarsocciNew York, NY
Judge 4Michele BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 5William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 6JoAnn HallFond Du Lac, WI
Judge 7Thomas SobellWellesley, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jan 27, 2017, 09:13AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Teams B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.DC EDGE Blue PT, Washington FSC11111176/1 
2.Synchroettes PT, Essex SC of NJ Inc.23332346/3 
3.Shooting Stars PT, Hayden Recreation Cen...364232104/3 
4.The Colonials PT, Colonial FSC62644335/4 
5.Team Excel PT, The Skating Club of B...55255656/5 
6.Skyliners Pre, Springdale FSC445885114/5 
7.NJ Black Diamonds PT, North Jersey FSC Inc787671065/7 
8.Team Delaware PT, University of Delawar...87979885/8 
9.National Blades PT, Washington FSC99896724/8 
10.Precisely Right PT, SC of Morris NJ Inc.1010101010997/10 
11.Hershey Kixx PT, Hershey FSC11111111111117/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeJudith EdmondsWest Yarmouth, MA
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon, PA
Judge 1Matthew O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 2Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Judge 3Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Ann BuckleyEsssex, MA
Judge 5JoAnn HallFond Du Lac, WI
Judge 6Lisa MarsocciNew York, NY
Judge 7Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Jan 27, 2017, 10:26AM (Competition local time)